I did not because I felt comfortable with my determination, Riemer said. hbbd```b``5m D2A$X XLK+=~fK$C&;ID/Y=20@g# H
[…] The defense also used their experts to suggest there were two shooters, based in part on common sense that the victims stopped using their cellphones within seconds of each other. 3.128 communication to court by parties and witnesses 65 3.129 address to court by represented party or witness 65 3.130 communication to jurors by parties and witnesses 66 3.131 counsel's demonstrating or displaying representations of testimony to the jury during Prepare a Joint List of Controverted Issues for all issues that are to be determined by the Court rather than by a jury. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case.