notice of rejection new york cplr
[…] Section 208.27 Submission of Papers for Trial. White, Esq. 208.41 Small claims procedure 0000004565 00000 n 208.11 Motion parts; motion calendars; motion procedure The plaintiff shall be required to affirm in its affidavit of facts that the debt was purchased from the original creditor before October 1, 2014 and attach proof of that fact. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." The writing shall be legible and in black ink. If the action has been noticed for judicial activity within 20 days of such discontinuance, the stipulation or statement shall be filed before the date scheduled for such activity.